2012 Results

Newcomer J&J

1st – Justin Mann (Houston, TX) and Bryn Cain (Austin, TX)

2nd – Carl Flores (San Diego, CA) and Clara Goodwin (Houston, TX)

3rd – Michael Comer (Augusta, GA) and Megan McCall (Austin, TX)

Intermediate J&J

1st – Dominique Pomeroy (Minneapolis, MN) and Sally McCarthy (Austin, TX)

2nd – Justin Lin (Austin, TX) and Katibeth Lee (Houton, TX)

3rd – Matt Lam (Vancouver, Canada) and Rachel Woods (Buffalo, NY)

Advanced J&J

1st – Brooks Prumo (Austin, TX) and Grace Durant (Fort Worth, TX)

2nd – Peter Kertzner (Long Beach, CA) and Alexia Legoueix (Paris, France)

3rd – Kangseok Kim (Seoul, Korea) and Miranda Longaker (Denver, CO)

All-Star J&J

1st – Jonathan Jow (Austin, TX) and Joanna Lucero (Austin, TX)

2nd – Patrick Wall (Sacramento, CA) and Stacia Martin (Minneapolis, MN)

3rd – Gabriel Cashman (Orange County, CA) and Mary Freitag (Orange County, CA)

Invite J&J

1st – Peter Strom (Minneapolis, MN) and Evita Arce (New York, NY)

2nd – Nick Williams (Orange County, CA) and Bethany Powell (Portland, OR)

3rd – Jeremy Otth (Orange County, CA) and Karen Turman (Santa Barbara, CA)

Solo Charleston

1st – Gabriella Cook (Seattle, WA)

2nd – Miranda Longaker (Denver, CO)

3rd – Bobby White (Washington, DC)

Strictly Blues

1st – Jeramie Anderson (Shreveport, LA) and Evita Arce (New York, NY)

2nd – Jeremy Otth (Orange County, CA) and Kelly Arsenault (New York, NY)

3rd – Davis Thurber (Montreal, Canada) and Teni Lopez-Cardenas (Austin, TX)

Open Strictly Lindy

1st – Conrad Friesen (Orange County, CA) and Miranda Longaker (Denver, CO)

2nd – Peter Kertzner (Long Beach, CA) and Sarah Stembridge (Los Angeles, CA)

3rd – Baron Smith (Fort Worth, TX) and Grace Durant (Fort Worth, TX)

Adv/All-Star Strictly Lindy

1st – Gabriel Cashman (Orange County, CA) and Teni Lopez-Cardenas (Austin, TX)

2nd – Freddie Dickinson (Seattle, WA) and Ann Mony (San Francisco, CA)

3rd – JeongWoo Hong (Seoul, Korea) and Crystal Lee (Seoul, Korea)

Invite Strictly Lindy

1st – Nick Williams (Orange County, CA) and Nina Gilkenson (Baltimore, MD)

2nd – Todd Yannacone (New Orleans, LA) and Annie Trudeau (Montreal, Canada)

3rd – Andy Reid (New Orleans, LA) and Laura Keat (Orange County, CA)