2011 Results

Newcomer J&J

1st – Frank Opal (Beaumont, TX) and Keli Hawthorne (Houston, TX)

2nd – Ryan Wheeler (Fort Worth, TX) and Lisa Lutton (New Orleans, LA)

3rd – Andrew Chen (Albuquerque, NM) and Kaki Spronz (Austin, TX)

Intermediate J&J

1st – Jason Hizon (Houston, TX) and Georgia Slover (Austin, TX)

2nd – Alex Cloutier (Houston, TX) and Mimi Liu (New York, NY)

3rd – Peter Kertzner (Calabasas, CA) and Lauren Smith (Altadena, CA)

Advanced J&J

1st – Chia-Wen Lin (Austin, TX) and Alice Pye (Santa Clarita, CA)

2nd – Stephen Jean (Austin, TX) and Alexia Legoueix (Paris, France)

3rd – Anthony Chen (Albuquerque, NM) and Stacia Martin (Minneapolis, MN)

All-Star J&J

1st – Michael Darigol (Seattle, WA) and Joanna Lucero (Austin, TX)

2nd – Patrick Wall (Sacramento, CA) and Mary Freitag (Orange County, CA)

3rd – Patrick Schmidt (Montreal, Canada) and Claudia Joyal La Plante (Montreal, Canada)

Invite J&J

1st – Chance Bushman (New Orleans, LA) and Karen Turman (Santa Barbara, CA)

2nd – Nick Williams (Orange County, CA) and Jo Hoffberg (Pittsburgh, PA)

3rd – Peter Strom (Minneapolis, MN) and Mia Goldsmith (New Orleans, LA)

Solo Charleston

1st – Nathan Bugh (New York, NY)

2nd – Olivier Chort (Montpellier, France)

3rd – Joanna Lucero (Austin, TX)

Strictly Blues

1st – Michael Darigol (Seattle, WA) and Sara Deckard (Denver, CO)

2nd – Andrew Twiss (Chicago, IL) and Evin Galang (Atlanta, GA)

3rd – Davis Thurber (Montreal, Canada) and Claudia Joyal La Plante (Montreal, Canada)

Open Strictly Lindy

1st – Brian Eley (Houston, TX) and Maggie Martin (Fort Worth, TX)

2nd – Eric Lim (Austin, TX) and Sarah Simon (Austin, TX)

3rd – Chia-Wen Lin (Austin, TX) and Sally McCarthy (Austin, TX)

Advanced Strictly Lindy

1st – Patrick Wall (Sacramento, CA) and Jenna Stworzyjanek (Chicago, IL)

2nd – Michael Darigol (Seattle, WA) and Brittany Johnson (Seattle, WA)

3rd – Davis Thurber (Montreal, Canada) and Claudia Joyal La Plante (Montreal, Canada)

Invite Strictly Lindy

1st – Nick Williams (Orange County, CA) and Laura Keat (Orange County, CA)

2nd – Peter Strom (Minneapolis, MN) and Naomi Uyama (New York, NY)

3rd – Todd Yannacone (New Orleans, LA) and Jo Hoffberg (Pittsburgh, PA)